Sea The Stars 2015 WINNER LIST
Win Foal Name Color Sex Dam Bred by Owner Trainer Race Date Race Name/Race Result
1 Astral Weeks B F Miss Universe Stratford Place Stud Christopher Wright & Lordship Stud Michael Bell 24-1-15 CORAL MOBILE "JUST THREE CLICKS TO BET" MAIDEN STAKES
2 The Comissioner B C Lessing Haras Du Mont Dit Mont Prime Equestrian S.A.R.L. X Thomas-Demeaulte 06-03-15 PRIX DE CARENTAN (CONDITIONS) (3YO) (POLYTRACK)
3 Migwar B C Katyusha Viktor Timoshenko H H Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al Thani F Head 07-03-15 PRIX KIZIL KOURGAN (CONDITIONS) (3YO) (TURF) 2000M
4 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O’Donnell), D Wallis, M Hunter, L Aitken, K Daly, D Sinn, L Reichelt, J Boyd, J Versace, A Fitzgerald, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, S Davis, Bobbin Along, Gorman Racing, Gjdm Racing & Ldb Racing Darren Weir 22-03-15 GEELONG RACING CLUB 150TH ANNIVERSARY CUP
5 All at Sea B F Albanova Miss K Rausing Miss K Rausing A Fabre 02-04-15 PRIX ZARKAVA(LISTED RACE)(4YO+ FILLIES & MARES)(TURF)
6 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O’Donnell), D Wallis, M Hunter, L Aitken, K Daly, D Sinn, L Reichelt, J Boyd, J Versace, A Fitzgerald, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, S Davis, Bobbin Along, Gorman Racing, Gjdm Racing & Ldb Racing Darren Weir 05-04-15 ECYCLE SOLUTIONS STAWELL GOLD CUP 2000M
7 Starletina B F Favourable Terms Darley Godolphin Charlie Appleby 02-04-15 WOLVERHAMPTON-RACECOURSE.CO.UK MAIDEN STAKES (TAPETA)
8 Radanpour B F Rose Quartz Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan D K Weld 09-04-15 JOIN THE TIPPERARY RACES SUPPORTER'S CLUB (C & G) MAIDEN
9 Yasmeen B F Wissal Shadwell Estate Company Limited HH Sheikh Hamdan Al Maktoum John Gosden 17-04-15 COLN VALLEY STUD BRIDGET MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
10 Altaayil B G Alleluia Mrs S M Rogers & Miss K Rausing HH Sheikh Hamdan Al Maktoum Sir Michael Stoute 18-04-15 TOTETRIFECTA PICK THE 1,2,3 MAIDEN STAKES
11 Quasillo Br C Quetena Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof Andreas Wöhler 19-04-15 Otto Gervai-Rennen 2200m
12 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O’Donnell), D Wallis, M Hunter, L Aitken, K Daly, D Sinn, L Reichelt, J Boyd, J Versace, A Fitzgerald, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, S Davis, Bobbin Along, Gorman Racing, Gjdm Racing & Ldb Racing Darren Weir 19-04-15 SUNGOLD MILK TERANG CUP 2150M
13 Ripple Effect B G Ripple Maid Qatar Bloodstock Ltd Sunderland Holding Inc John M Oxx 25-04-15 DUBLIN GOSPEL CHOIR LIVE AT LIMERICK RACECOURSE ON 6TH JUNE MAIDEN
14 Storm The Stars B C Love Me Only Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum Summer Wind Farm William Haggas 25-04-15 TOTEPOOL BETTING ON ALL UK RACING MAIDEN STAKES
15 Aerialist Ch C Maoineach J S Bolger Mrs J S Bolger J S Bolger 26-04-15 FLAT BREEZE UP SALE AT GOWRAN PARK MAY 21ST & 22ND 2015 MAIDEN
16 Maraayill B C Navajo Moon S. Botti M. Botti 25-04-15 PREMIO MINISTERO DELLE POLITICHE AGRI
17 Varana B F Valasyra Haras De S.A. Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 1-05-15 PRIX GOUVERNANT (CONDITIONS) (3YO) (TURF)
18 Astronereus Ch C Marie Rheinberg Team Hogdala Ab John Connolly & Odile Griffith Amanda Perrett 03-05-15 QIPCO SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING (HANDICAP)
19 Bold Lass B F My Branch Bjorn E Nielsen B E Nielsen David Lanigan 04-05-15 BET TOTEEXACTA FILLIES' HANDICAP
20 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O’Donnell), D Wallis, M Hunter, L Aitken, K Daly, D Sinn, L Reichelt, J Boyd, J Versace, A Fitzgerald, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, S Davis, Bobbin Along, Gorman Racing, Gjdm Racing & Ldb Racing Darren Weir 07-05-15 SUNGOLD MILK WARRNAMBOOL CUP 2350M LISTED RACE
21 Night Of Light B F Celestial Lagoon Niarchos Family P Bary 08-05-15 PRIX VOLTERRA (LISTED RACE)(3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
22 French Dressing B F Foodbroker Fancy Normandie Stud Ltd John Gosden 08-05-15 MILLGATE MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
23 Sr Cartage CH F Uimhir A Haon Micheal D Ryan J S Bolger 09-05-15 GOWRAN PARK GOLF CLUB MAIDEN
24 Radanpour B F Rose Quartz Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan D K Weld 09-05-15 GORESBRIDGE RATED RACE
25 Endless Time B F Mamonta Godolphin Mabaki Investments Charlie Appleby 14-05-15 BATHWICK TYRES EBF STALLIONS BREEDING WINNERS FILLIES' HANDICAP
26 Quasillo G3 Br C Quetena Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof Andreas Wöhler 17-05-15 8 pferdewetten.de - BAVARIAN CLASSIC 2000M G3
27 Sea The Skies B C Model Queen Highclere Stud & HMH management AD Spence Gerard Butler 18-05-15 BATTLE OF THE BANDS HANDICAP
28 Daradiyna B F Dardania H H Aga Khan S A Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 19-05-15 PRIX DE SEVRES (MAIDEN)(3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
29 Storm The Stars B C Love Me Only Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum Summer Wind Farm William Haggas 22-05-15 CASCO EBF STALLIONS COCKED HAT STAKES (COLTS & GELDINGS) (LISTED RACE)
30 Endless Time B F Mamonta Godolphin Mabaki Investments Charlie Appleby 22-05-15 GOODWOOD FLYING SCHOOL FILLIES' STAKES (HANDICAP)
31 Variable B F Proportional K Abdullah Juddmonte Farms Ltd D K Weld 22-05-15 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
32 Casual Smile CH F Casual Look W.S. Farish W.S. Farish Chad C. Brown 24-05-15 3 YO'S & UP FILLIES AND MARES AT MONMOUTH PARK
33 Yarrow B F Highland Gift Ballymacoll Stud Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd Sir Michael Stoute 25-05-15 TOTEEXACTA BREEDERS BACKING RACING EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
34 Amazing Starlette B F Arancia Morese Giuseppe Morese Giuseppe Okw Italia Di Osthaus Mafalda 25-05-15 Pr. FRANCAVILLA HANDICAP DI MI PISTA GRANDE TER:MORBIDO 2000M
35 Tashaar B C Three Moons Al Shaqab Racing Paget Bloodstock & Eadling Farm Richard Hannon 28-05-15 APOLLOBET £50 FREE BETS MAIDEN STAKES
36 Blue Paraiba B F Germance Sunderland Holding Inc Janus Bloodstock John M Oxx 28-05-15 YOUR CLUBS FUNDRAISER AT FAIRYHOUSE, ENQUIRE TODAY FILLIES MAIDEN
37 Vadariya B F Vadapolina Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 29-05-15 PRIX CALLISTRATE (MAIDEN) (3YO) (TURF)
38 Radanpour B F Rose Quartz Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan D K Weld 05-06-15 KING GEORGE V CUP (LISTED RACE)
39 Awesome Star B C Always Awesome Cf Farms Charles E Fipke John M Oxx 18-06-15 FOLLOW LEOPARDSTOWN ON FACEBOOK (Q.R.) MAIDEN
40 Princessofthestars CH F Wadud Taihei Stud Farm Yasushi Rokuroda John Gosden 26-06-15 WINNING ENCLOSURE RACING SYNDICATE MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
41 Vadariya B F Vadapolina Haras De Son Altesse L'Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 01-07-15 PRIX CAPRICE (CONDITIONS) (3YO) (TURF)
42 Sweeping Up B F Farfala Arbib Bloodstock Partnership Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Hughie Morrison 03-07-15 100% RUK PROFITS BACK TO RACING HANDICAP
43 Almodovar B C Melodramatic Bjorn Nielsen B E Nielsen David Lanigan 05-07-15 BREEDERS BACKING RACING EBF MAIDEN STAKES
44 Casual Smile CH F Casual Look W.S. Farish W.S. Farish Chad C. Brown 05-07-15 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares AT MONMOUTH PARK 40,000
45 Sealife B F Bitooh Sunderland Holdings Inc Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum William Haggas 06-07-15 IMAGEDIRECT EVERYTHING YOUR OFFICE NEEDS MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
46 Affinisea Br C Affianced J S Bolger Sunderland Holdings Inc John Oxx 06-07-15 AT THE RACES MAIDEN
47 Stellar Glow B F Glinting Desert Lodge Park Stud Mrs Patricia J Burns J S Bolger 09-07-15 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
48 Astronereus CH C Marie Rheinberg Team Hogdala Ab John Connolly & Odile Griffith Amanda Perrett 11-07-15 JOHN SMITH'S SILVER CUP (HANDICAP) (LISTED RACE)
49 Royana B F Rosanara Haras De S.A. Aga Khan Scea H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 13-07-15 PRIX PLEBEN (CONDITIONS)(3YO)(TURF)
50 My Twinkle B F What A Picture Kenilworth House Stud Sunderland Holding Inc John Oxx 16-07-15 'THE HIGH KINGS' APPRENTICE HANDICAP
51 Sea The Skies B G Model Queen Highclere Stud & Hmh Management A D Spence Mark Johnston 18-07-15 HAPPY 70TH BIRTHDAY JOHN WARD CELEBRATORY HANDICAP
52 All at Sea B F Model Queen Miss K Rausing Miss K Rausing A Fabre 19-07-15 PRIX DE LA PEPINIERE - FONDS EUROPEEN DE L'ELEVAGE (LISTED RACE) (4YO+ FILLIES & MARES)(ROUND)(TURF)
53 Yorkindred Spirit B F Paracel Ed's Stud Ltd Paul Robert York Mark Johnston 20-07-15 MINSTER MAIDEN HANDICAP
54 French Dressing B F Foodbroker Fancy Normandie Stud Ltd Normandie Stud Ltd John Gosden 24-07-15 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF LYRIC FILLIES' STAKES (LISTED RACE)
55 Almodovar B F Melodramatic Bjorn Nielsen B E Nielsen David Lanigan 29-07-15 BOSWORTH FIELD HANDICAP
56 Tashaar B C Three Moons Paget Bloodstock & Eadling Farm Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon 31-07-15 BETFRED MOBILE STAKES (HANDICAP)
57 Almela B F Aliya His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs Sc H H Aga Khan D K Weld 02-08-15 TRAPPERS INN EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
58 Casual SmileG3 CH F Casual Look W.S. Farish W.S. Farish Chad C. Brown 02-08-15 WINSTAR MATCHMAKER S. G3
59 Zvalinska B F Peinture Rose Finsbury Bloodstock Limited Alain Jathiere J-C Rouget 05-08-15 PRIX DE COMPIEGNE 1600M
60 Sea Of Heaven B G Maid Of Killeen Lady Bamford Lady Bamford Sir Mark Prescott Bt 05-08-15 NORTH SEA LOGISTICS HANDICAP
61 Sealife B F Bitooh Sunderland Holdings Inc Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum William Haggas 14-08-15 THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION EBF FILLIES' HANDICAP
62 Storm The Stars G2 B C Love Me Only Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum Summer Wind Farm William Haggas 19-08-15 BETWAY GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES (GROUP 2) (COLTS & GELDINGS)G2
63 Cloth Of Stars B C Strawberry Fledge Peter Anastasiou Godolphin SNC A Fabre 22-08-15 PRIX DE MONTAIGU (MAIDEN) (UNRACED 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS)(ROUND)(TURF)
64 A Shin Allonsy B C Ice Mint Knighton Hse, Eadling Farm & Marengo 西園正都 (株)栄進堂 23-08-15 出雲崎特別 500万下
65 Star Storm B C Sayyedati Storm Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Mohamed Obaida James Fanshawe 03-09-15 BETFRED HOME OF GOALS GALORE MAIDEN STAKES
66 Yorkindred Spirit B F Paracel Ed's Stud Ltd Paul Robert York Mark Johnston 05-09-15 JIM & BOB'S TICAN VISION HANDICAP
67 Cloth Of Stars G3 B C Strawberry Fledge Peter Anastasiou Godolphin SNC A Fabre 09-09-15 PRIX DES CHENES (GROUP 3) (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (TURF) G3
68 Sea Pride B F Claxon Bluehills Racing Limited Bluehills Racing Limited Sir Mark Prescott Bt 09-09-15 £10 FREE BET AT 32REDSPORT.COM MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
69 Sea Of Heaven B G Maid Of Killeen Lady Bamford Lady Bamford Sir Mark Prescott Bt 12-09-15 BETFAIR SUPPORTS THE INJURED JOCKEYS FUND HANDICAP
70 Star Storm B C Sayyedati Storm Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Mohamed Obaida James Fanshawe 15-09-15 SHIRLEY GILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP
71 Sr Cartage CH F Uimhir A Haon Micheal D Ryan Micheal D Ryan J S Bolger 16-09-15 SEAMUS MULVANEY HANDICAP
72 Sr Cartage CH F Uimhir A Haon Micheal D Ryan Micheal D Ryan J S Bolger 18-09-15 L.M. CAREY & COMPANY HANDICAP
73 Star Storm G3 B C Sayyedati Storm Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Mohamed Obaida James Fanshawe 03-10-15 GIGASET CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES (GROUP 3) G3
74 Endless Time B F Mamonta Mabaki Investments Godolphin Charlie Appleby 03-10-15 WOODHURST CONSTRUCTION FILLIES' HANDICAP
75 Variable B F Proportional Juddmonte Farms Ltd K Abdullah D K Weld 11-10-15 GO RACING IN KILDARE FINALE STAKES (LISTED RACE)
76 Sultana Gold B F Sudarynya Viktor Timoshenko Viktor Timoshenko A De Royer-Dupre 14-10-15 PRIX BANSHEE(MAIDEN)(3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
77 Endless Time B F Mamonta Mabaki Investments Godolphin Charlie Appleby 18-10-15 ES QUE LOVE EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND BLUEBELL STAKES (LISTED RACE) (FILLIES & MARES)
78 Sweet Electra Gr F Ysoldina Mme G Forien Hspirit P Bary 18-10-15 PRIX DE LA MANIGUETTE (CONDITIONS) (2YO) (TURF)
79 Tirmizi B C Timabiyra S C H H The Aga Khan's Studs H H Aga Khan D K Weld 24-10-15 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN (COLTS & GELDINGS)(PLUS 10 RACE)
80 Oceanographer B G Que Puntual Earle I Mack Godolphin Charlie Appleby 05-11-15 TOTEQUADPOT FOUR PLACES IN FOUR RACES HANDICAP
81 Maraayill B C Navajo Moon S F Bloodstock S. Botti M. Botti 05-11-15 PREMIO KABILA 3yo+ colts fillies geldings 1,300m
82 Jaaref B G Tabassum Shadwell Estate Company Limited HH SHEIKH Hammond Maktoum J E Hammond 21-11-15 Prix de la Haute Loge Course F - A conditions - 18 000€ 1800m
83 Sea Spirit B C Lindelaan - Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge) Gai Waterhouse 21-11-15 SCOTT SAFETY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE
84 Maraayill B C Navajo Moon S F Bloodstock S. Botti M. Botti 24-11-15 PREMIO URANO 3yo+ colts fillies geldings 1,400m
85 Melfit B C Alshahbaa M Enright Al Shaqab Racing Richard Hannon 26-11-15 32RED IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES
86 Engineer B C Lolly For Dolly Key West Inc Sachiko Takashima Maki K 29-11-15 Sarah system 2-year-old non-victory
87 Oceanographer B G Que Puntual Earle I Mack Godolphin Charlie Appleby 03-12-15 32RED HANDICAP
88 Fallen For A Star B G Fallen Star Normandie Stud Ltd Normandie Stud Ltd John Gosden 04-12-15 BEST ODDS GUARANTEED AT CORAL MAIDEN STAKES (TAPETA)
89 Nouvel Reine B F Girouette Sunderland Holdings Inc Aoyama Yoichi Shinko Masashi 03-12-15 20 TIMES SONODA THE 3RD
90 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance Oti Uthmeyer Higgins (Mgrs: T Henderson & S O’Donnell), D Wallis, M Hunter, L Aitken, K Daly, D Sinn, L Reichelt, J Boyd, J Versace, A Fitzgerald, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, D & Mrs D Miller, S Davis, Bobbin Along, Gorman Racing, Gjdm Racing & Ldb Racing Darren Weir 13-12-15 TAB Werribee Cup Listed Race 2600m
91 Silent Thunder B C Speed Song Sunderland Holding Inc Eng. Osama Omar Al Dhafea O. Al Dhafa 14-12-15 THOROUGHBRED MAIDEN PLATE
92 Maraayill B C Navajo Moon S. Botti M. Botti 30-12-15 PREMIO TITTIA 1400m



 
Disclaimer | -
Follow us on Instagram  Follow us on Twitter