STS 2014 WINNER LIST
Win Foal Name Color Sex Dam Bred by Owner Trainer Race Date Race Name/Race Result
1 Lahaina Luna B C Starslight Dreams SF Bloodstock 金子真人ホールディングス(株) 国枝 栄(美浦) 5-1-14 3 YEARS MAIDEN - SARAH SYSTEM
2 Lone Star B C Foolish Act Ben Sangster Mrs T Hyde & Mrs. Paul Shanahan A P O'Brien 7-2-14 CHAMPIONS RESTAURANT AT DUNDALK STADIUM MAIDEN
3 Anipa Ch. F Anna Amalia Hesmonds Stud Nurlan Bizakov Ed. Dunlop 8-3-14 LADBROKES MAIDEN STAKES
4 Sopran Nicolo B C Sopran Londa Leonardo Ciampoli Leonardo Ciampoli B. Grizzetti 23-3-14 Milan PREMIO VIGNATE
5 Vazira B F Vadaza Aga Khan Studs HH the Aga Khan A de Royer Dupre 31-3-14 PRIX DE LA SERPENTINE (MAIDEN)(UNRACED 3YO FILLIES)(POLYTRACK)
6 Sizing Star Ch. C Straight Lass Serge Boucheron A Pott J. Bertran de Balanda 8-4-14 PRIX CARACALLA (CONDITIONS) (3YO COLTS & GELDINGS) (TURF)
7 Anipa B F Anna Amalia Hesmonds Stud Nurlan Bizakov Ed. Dunlop 14-4-14 WINDSOR VEHICLE LEASING WVL.CO.UK HANDICAP
8 Munjaz Ch. C Qurrah Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum Johnson Gosden 16-4-14 NGK SPARK PLUGS EBF STALLIONS MAIDEN STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
9 Stars So Bright B F Night Fairy Sunderland Holding Inc. Christopher Tsui John Oxx 16-4-14 CHAMPIONS RESTAURANT AT DUNDALK STADIUM FILLIES MAIDEN
10 Hadaatha Gr. F Hathrah Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum Roger Varian 17-4-14 ROSSDALES MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
11 Super Electra Gr. F Walkamia Ballygallon Stud. Ballygallon F-H Graffard 18-4-14 PRIX RIVERMAN (CONDITIONS)(TURF)
12 Sopran Nicolo B/Br. C Spran Londa Leonardo Ciampoli Leonardo Ciampoli B.Grizzetti 21-4-14 Milan PREMIO MONTENAPOLEONE
13 Sivoliere B F Sefroua Janus Blookstock Marc de Chambure J.C Rouget 22-4-14 PRIX EPINARD (MAIDEN)(2YO)(TURF)
14 Afternoon Sunlight Ch. F Lady Luck Moyglare Stud Moyglare Stud DK Weld 26-4-14 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
15 Vazira G3 B F Vadaza Aga Khan Studs HH the Aga Khan A de Royer Dupre 27-4-14 PRIX VANTEAUX (GROUP 3) (3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
16 Behesht B C Behkara Aga Khan Studs HH the Aga Khan A de Royer Dupre 30-4-14 PRIX DE REUILLY (MAIDEN)(3YO)(TURF)
17 Shamkiyr B C Shemaya Aga Khan Studs HH the Aga Khan A de Royer Dupre 3-5-14 PRIX GOOD LUCK (MAIDEN)(3YO COLTS & GELDINGS)(TURF)
18 Taghrooda B F Ezima Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum John Gosden 4-5-14 TWEENHILLS PRETTY POLLY STAKES (LISTED RACE) (FILLIES)
19 Anipa Ch. F Anna Amalia Hesmonds Stud Nurlan Bizakov Ed. Dunlop 7-5-14 WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANKING CHESHIRE OAKS (ROBERT SANGSTER MEMORIAL CUP)(LISTED RACE) (FILLIES)
20 Prince of Stars B C Queen's Logic Rabbah bloodstock Jaber Abdullah John Gosden 7-5-14 BOODLES DIAMOND MAIDEN STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
21 Afternoon Sunlight G3 Ch. F Lady Luck Moyglare Stud Moyglare Stud DK Weld 11-5-14 DERRINSTOWN STUD 1,000 GUINEAS TRIAL(GROUP 3)(FILLIES)
22 Sea The Moon G3 B C Sanwa Gestut Gorlsdorf Gestut Gorlsdorf Markus Klug 11-5-14 FRUHJAHRS-PREIS DES BANKHAUSES METZLER (GROUP 3) (3YO)(TURF)
23 Seagull B F Caumshinaun Mrs. C.L. Weld Lady Rothschild John Gosden 16-05-14 THE THREE BLACKBIRDS WOODDITTON FOR SALE MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
24 Sivoliere B F Sefroua Janus Blookstock Marc de Chambure JC Rouget 17-05-14 PRIX PAWNEESE (CONDITIONS)(2YO FILLIES)(TURF)
25 Misty Solitude Br. F Light of Morn George Strawbridge George Strawbridge F Head 18-05-14 Prix André Flament
26 All at Sea B F Albanova Lanwades Stud Kristen Rausing A Fabre 20-05-14 PRIX DE LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD (MAIDEN)(UNRACED 3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
27 Mutakayyef Ch. C Infallible Cheveley Park Stud Ltd Hamdan Al Maktoum William Haggas 20-05-14 BREEDERS BACK RACING EBF MAIDEN STAKES
28 Placidia B F Palmeraie Bjorn Nielsen B E Nielsen David Lanigan 27-05-14 NECK REFUNDS AT 888SPORT.COM MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (DIV II)
29 Wonderstruck B F Bordighera Lael Stables Lael Stables William Haggas 30-05-14 LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL MAIDEN STAKES
30 A Legacy Of Love B F Nashmiah Mrs Brenda Karn-Smith Rabbah Bloodstock Limited Amanda Perrett 05-06-14 32RED FILLIES' HANDICAP
31 Taghrooda G1 B F Ezima Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum John Gosden 06-06-14 INVESTEC OAKS (IN MEMORY OF SIR HENRY CECIL) (GROUP 1)(FILLIES)
32 Time And Space Ch. C Sacred Song Niarchos Family Niarchos Family J E Pease 08-06-14 Prix Agence Pozzo
33 Maraayill B C Navajo Moon Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum S F Bloodstock Marco Botti 12-06-14 BE WISER INSURANCE HANDICAP
34 Sea The Moon G2 B C Sanwa Gestut Gorlsdorf Gestut Gorlsdorf Markus Klug 15-06-14 OPPENHEIM-UNION-RENNEN (GROUP 2)(3YO)(TURF)
35 Streetcar To Stars B C Approach Denford Stud Ltd Christopher Tsui John Oxx 27-6-14 HANLON CONCRETE EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN
36 Behesht B C Behkara H H The Aga Khan's Stud S C H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 29-06-14 PRIX SEA BIRD (CONDITIONS) (3YO) (TURF)
37 Stella Bellissima B F Dolores Normandie Stud Ltd Normandie Stud Ltd John Gosden 03-7-14 CHEVELEY PARK STUD MAIDEN STAKES
38 Sea The Bloom B F Red Bloom Cheveley Park Stud Cheveley Park Stud Ltd Sir Michael Stoute 05-07-14 ANDERSONS (DENTON HOLME) SAWMILLS CARLISLE MAIDEN STAKES
39 Sea The Moon G1 B C Sanwa Gestut Gorlsdorf Gestut Gorlsdorf Markus Klug 06-07-14 IDEE 145 DEUTSCHES DERBY (GROUP 1)(3YO COLTS & FILLIES)(TURF)
40 Verba Stars Gr F Verba Valentin Bukhtoyarov V Bukhtoyarov M Delzangles 06-07-14 Prix de Wissembourg
41 Asteroidea B F Speciosa Michael H Sly Dr T Davies Mrs Pam Sly M H Sly, Dr T Davies & Mrs P Sly Pam Sly 07-07-14 FOLLOW @ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (BOBIS RACE)
42 Starlet B F Treasure The Lady Exors of the Late Mrs C L Weld S Coughlan D K Weld 10-07-14 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND FILLIES MAIDEN
43 Astronereus Ch C Marie Rheinberg John Connolly & Odile Griffith Team Hogdala Ab Amanda Perrett 11-07-14 WOODHURST CONSTRUCTION MAIDEN STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
44 Calorie B F Sugar Free Andrew Tinkler W A Tinkler J P Murtagh 12-07-14 DUNDALK EQUINE CLINIC MAIDEN
45 Zarshana B F Zarkasha H H Aga Khan His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C A De Royer-Dupre 13-07-14 PRIX DE THIBERVILLE (LISTED RACE) (3YO FILLIES) (TURF)
46 Sea The Lion B F Ramona J Connaughton J Connaughton M Halford 19-07-14 IRISH FIELD MAIDEN
47 Bold Lass B F My Branch B E Nielsen Bjorn E Nielsen David Lanigan 23-07-14 GALLOPING GARRATT'S 21ST HANDICAP
48 Taghrooda G1 B F Ezima Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum John Gosden 26-07-14 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (SPONSORED BY QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (GROUP 1)
49 Verba Stars Gr F Verba Valentin Bukhtoyarov V Bukhtoyarov M Delzangles 27-07-14 Prix du Rond Boileau
50 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance R A Green Kincorth Investments Inc Gary Moore 01-08-14 BETFRED MOBILE STAKES (HANDICAP)(BOBIS RACE)
51 Sivoliere B F Sefroua Janus Blookstock Marc de Chambure JC Rouget 06-08-14 Critérium du Béquet (Listed Race - 1200m)
52 Prince of Stars B C Queen's Logic Rabbah bloodstock Jaber Abdullah John Gosden 07-08-14 COBHAM HANDICAP (BOBIS RACE)
53 Night of Light B F Celestial Lagoon Niarchos Family Suc. S Niarchos P Bary 08-08-14 PRIX DE LA REBOURSIERE (MAIDEN) (UNRACED 2YO FILLIES)(TURF)
54 Hoist The Colours B C Multicolour Wave B E Nielsen Pier House Stud David Lanigan 08-08-14 PATRICK MCVEIGH MAIDEN STAKES
55 Vesnina B F Safina Cheveley Park Stud Cheveley Park Stud Ltd Richard Hannon 16-08-14 PLAY TODAY'S 2M SCOOP6 EBF MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
56 Zarshana G3 B F Zarkasha H H Aga Khan His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C A De Royer-Dupre 17-08-14 Prix Minerve (GROUP 3)
57 Endless Time B F Mamonta Godolphin Mabaki Investments Charlie Appleby 20-08-14 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN FILLES' STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
58 Tall Ship B G Magical Romance R A Green Kincorth Investments Inc Gary Moore 23-08-14 CHICHESTER OBSERVER STAKES (HANDICAP)(BOBIS RACE)
59 All at Sea B F Albanova Lanwades Stud Kristen Rausing A Fabre 01-09-14 PRIX DE LIANCOURT (LISTED RACE)(3YO FILLIES)(TURF)
60 Bold Lass B F My Branch B E Nielsen Bjorn E Nielsen David Lanigan 06-09-14 RITZ CLUB FILLIES' HANDICAP
61 Sweeping Up B F Farfala Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Arbib Bloodstock Partnership Hughie Morrison 10-09-14 BETDAQ 50 FREE BET MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES
62 Tamasha Ch F Tamarind Nurlan Bizakov Hesmonds Stud Ltd Ralph Beckett 12-09-14 BREEDERS BACKING RACING EBF MAIDEN STAKES
63 Manali Ch C Mintly Fresh H H Aga Khan H H Aga Khan A De Royer-Dupre 13-09-14 Prix du Long Rocher
64 Hadaatha Gr. F Hathrah Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum Roger Varian 17-09-14 EBF AT THE RACES JOHN MUSKER FILLIES' STAKES (FOR THE JOHN MUSKER TROPHY)(LISTED RACE)
65 Placidia B F Palmeraie Bjorn Nielsen B E Nielsen David Lanigan 18-09-14 HUNDRED HERRING CLUB FILLIES' HANDICAP
66 Behesht B C Behkara Aga Khan Studs HH the Aga Khan A de Royer Dupre 18-09-14 PRIX TURENNE (LISTED RACE) (3YO COLTS & GELDINGS)(TURF)
67 Too The Stars Ch F Finsceal Beo George Strawbridge Michael D Ryan John Gosden 28-09-14 TOTETRIFECTA PICK THE 1, 2, 3 MAIDEN STAKES
68 Chemical Charge Ch C Jakonda Qatar Racing Limited Viktor Timoshenko Ralph Beckett 01-10-14 FRANCIS CLARK BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (BOBIS RACE) (DIV II)
69 Light The Stars B C Lady Vettori Gestüt Ammerland - Peter Schiergen 05-10-14 CitySchecks Düsseldorf-Rennen E.B.F.-Race, Kategorie D, 5.100 EUR, for 2yo maiden
70 Oceanographer B C Que Puntual Godolphin Earle I Mack Charlie Appleby 06-10-14 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (BOBIS RACE)
71 Migwar B C Katyusha H H Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al Thani Viktor Timoshenko F Head 19-10-14 PRIX DE BELLEVILLE(MAIDEN)(UNRACED 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS)(TURF)
72 Namhroodah B F Independant Saeed Manana Gevi International Bv James Tate 05-11-14 BETDAQ £30 FREE BET 3% COMMISSION MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES (BOBIS RACE)(DIV II)
73 Chemical Charge Ch C Jakonda Qatar Racing Limited Viktor Timoshenko Ralph Beckett 15-11-14 32RED/BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES
74 Lunasea B C Musical Treat Jon S Kelly Rathbarry Stud Luca Cumani 19-11-14 CORAL APP DOWNLOAD FROM THE APP STORE MAIDEN STAKES
75 Misty Solitude Br. F Light of Morn George Strawbridge George Strawbridge F Head 03-12-14 PRIX DE MOULINS LA MARCHE(HANDICAP)(3YO)(POLYTRACK)
76 Munjaz Ch. C Qurrah Shadwell Estate co. Ltd. Sheikh Hamdan AI Maktoum Kiaran P. McLaughlin 14-12-14 AOC Race 8 at Gulfstream Park
77 A Shin Allonsy B C Ice Mint サラ 西園正都 (株)栄進堂 13-12-14 長良川特別 500万下
78 The Comissioner B C Lessing Prime Equestrian S.A.R.L. Haras Du Mont Dit Mont X Thomas-Demeaulte 18-12-14 PRIX DU PONT DE LA PIERRE (MAIDEN) (2YO COLTS & GELDINGS)(POLYTRACK)



 
Disclaimer | -
Follow us on Instagram  Follow us on Twitter